VEGETABLE OIL - Jojoba

Source of Health and Beauty
Simmondsia chinensis
50 mL

13.50
Mark
  • Pranarom

The gold of the Incas!

A liquid vegetable wax very well tolerated by the skin and allows all kinds of cosmetic and anti-aging applications, including oily skin. It penetrates easily and provides a glossy effect. Jojoba is a byproduct of the Inca tradition. The peoples of Central and South America used it since ancient times to prepare for sun exposure. Today, jojoba is present in many cosmetic preparations aimed at regulating the sebum or beautify fine, dry or brittle hair.